fbpx Network Directory | NatureServe Skip to main content
  • Jenna Annis
    Florida Natural Areas Inventory
    Field Biologist
    2172542651
  • Paul Arbetan
    Natural Heritage New Mexico
    Assistant Ecologist
    (505) 277-3822 ext. 227
  • Teja Arika
    Hawai'i Biodiversity & Mapping Program
    (808) 682-2240
  • Dr. Jonathan Armbruster
    Alabama Natural Heritage Program
    Professor and Director Auburn University Museum of Natural History Department of Biological Sciences
    (334) 844-9261
  • Alexa Armstrong
    Colorado Natural Heritage Program
    Wetland Ecologist
    (402) 540-0941
  • Melanie Arnett
    Wyoming Natural Diversity Database
    Database Specialist
    (307) 766-2296
  • Sarah Arnold
    Northwest Territories Conservation Data Centre
    Ecologist Team Leader
    867-695-7772
  • Megan Ayers
    Virginia Division of Natural Heritage 
    Zoology Lab Technician
  • Richard Ayers
    Virginia Division of Natural Heritage 
    Eastern Shore Stewardship Tech
    (757) 787-5576
  • Dan Bachen
    Montana Natural Heritage Program
    Senior Zoologist
    4064443586
  • Peter Badra
    Michigan Natural Features Inventory
    Conservation Scientist - Aquatic Ecology
    (571) 284-6151
  • Iveta Bakalova
    NatureServe
    Human Resources Lead
    (703) 908-1840
  • Brent Baker
    Arkansas Natural Heritage Program
    Botanist
    (501) 683-4085
  • Wasyl Bakowsky
    Ontario Natural Heritage Information Centre
    Community Ecologist
    (705) 313-6487
  • Tom Baldvins
    Colorado Natural Heritage Program
    Ecologist
  • Ashley Ballou
    New York Natural Heritage Program
    Assistant Zoologist
    5184028960
  • Emma Balunek
    Colorado Natural Heritage Program
    Technician
    (216) 970-4838
  • Gama Bandaranaike
    --- UNITED STATES ---
    Systems Analyst
  • Michael Barbour
    Arizona Heritage Data Management System
    HDMS Data Specialist
  • Tyler Bassett
    Michigan Natural Features Inventory
    Botanist
    517-284-6220